Loading...

Six Month Diploma : NIELIT Aurangabad Dr B A M University Aurangabad

Event Details

Syllabus:
Foundations of Cryptography and security, Encryption schemes, Pseudorandom generators, Mathematical tools for Cryptography, Goals, Attacks, Services and mechanisms Design principle of Block Ciphers & Block Cipher algorithms, Modern symmetric key ciphers, Data encryption standard and Advanced encryption standard, Public Key Cryptography RSA, Rabin ELGAMAL & elliptic curve cryptosystems Message integrity and authentication, Hash function, Digital signature, Entity authentication key management Electronic mail security applied to mail server and mail clients, PGP and S/MIME, IP and Web Security Protocols, SSL (Secure Sockets Layer), HTTPS (Hyper Text Transport Protocol Secure) System Security: Computer virus, Firewall and Intrusion detection, Electronic commerce security introduction to web based bio authentication, Smart card, RF ID, Cyber laws related to E – commerce, IT Act-2005
 
Reference Books : 1.William Stallings, Data and Computer Communications, 7th edition, PH, 2004. 2. Andrew S. Tanenbaum, Computer Networks, 4th edition, PH, Inc., 2003 3. Behrouz Forouzan, Cryptography and Network Security, McGraw-Hill. 4. H. Bidgoli, Handbook of Information Security, Vols. 1-3, John Wiley & Sons, January 2006. 5. H. Bidgoli, The Internet Encyclopedia, Vols. 1-3, John Wiley & Sons, Jan. 2004
 

Subject :
Course name Network and Network Security
Start :
15-Jan-2018
End :
15-Jan-2018
Venue :
NIELIT Aurangabad Dr B A M University Aurangabad

Workshop / Event co-ordinator Detail

Name :
Mr. Lakshman kora
Email :
lakshman@nielit.gov.in

Participants Details

# Name Gender Organization/Institute Name
1 Ajay Kumar Sabalaniya Male
2 Akula Vineeth Male
3 Amit Kanade Male
4 Amit Vikram Male
5 Amar Singh Patel Male
6 Anmol Kumar Male
7 Anubhav Mishra Male
8 Chandrashekhar Singh Male
9 Devasoth Laxman Nayak Male
10 Divyasahu Male
11 Gaurav Kumar Male
12 I Neena Ashok Female
13 Kalakuntala Akhil Rao Male
14 Koppu Pavan Male
15 Koppula Rakesh Male
16 Mainampati Sai Manoj Reddy Male
17 Mohd Imran Male
18 Naresh Merawat Male
19 Nelli Jai Sai Goutham Male
20 Nitin Singh Male
21 Prashant Kumar Male
22 Rahul Kumar Male
23 Rahul Meena Male
24 Raja Vishnoi Female
25 Rathikindhi Manikanta Male
26 Shubham Sharma Male
27 T. Devendra Vara Prasad Male
28 Tota Sai Girish Male
29 Vanteddu Saikiran Reddy Male
30 Veeravalli Rama Krishna Male
31 Vijay Pal Male
32 Waghmare Komal Vijay Female
33 Mekala Mukesh Kumar Male
34 Saurav Dilip Jaware Male
35 Yedle Ganshyam Hari Male
36 Devade Anurath Ganpati Male
37 Mankar Kaustubh Narendra Male
38 Padme Satish Devidas Male
39 Muley Shivani Deeplip Female
40 Jade Shruti Sayavijay Female
41 Sarkate Dhananjay Ambadas Male
42 Chavan Shubham Rajabhau Male
43 Deshpande Aishwarya Female
44 Rokade Neel Jeevan Male
45 Kilkarni Akshay Viswasrao Male
46 Nalawade Pooja Pratap Female
47 Waghmare Pallavi Narendra Female
48 Alure Sanmit Shivkumar Male
49 Shinde Mohini Baliram Female
50 Bhure Ashwini Ramesh Female
51 Kole Dhiraj Satish Male
52 Amkar Pradip Dashrath Male
53 Joshi Dadaso Shiridhar Male
54 Bharsat Vijay Shankar Male
55 Kamble Abhnav Vilas Male
56 Dutonde Pankaj Gopal Male
57 Janbandhu Noshika Female
58 Gadge Shwetal Puranachand Female
59 Jadhav Apeksha Madhukar Female
60 Borade Manoj Sominath Male
61 Kalani Pradhnya Manmohan Female
62 Sandeep Singh Male

Style Switcher

Predefined Colors

Layout Style

Header Color

Footer Top Color

Footer Bottom Color